Yellow Page Banner

Teacher & Staff Directory

Mariemont Elementary School People

Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Tasha Alderman
Special Education Aide
Nancy Bobbitt
Teacher, Kindergarten
Kristen Brevoort
Occupational Therapist
Kristy Bruck
Teacher, Fifth Grade
Jessica Bush
Teacher, Fifth Grade
MD Calme
Special Education Aide
Rebecca Clark
Special Education Aide
Zach Conkle
Intervention Specialist
Denise Coppel
Special Education Aide
Clint Cottone
Custodian
Julie Crawford
Special Education Aide
Janine Cutcher
Special Education Aide
Denise Daggett
Instructional Aide
Lauren Dammel
Title I Aide
Sarah Davis
Teacher, Art
Kelley Dunlap
Special Education Aide
Anne Dunn
Teacher, First Grade
Betsy Ecker
Library Aide
Sue Fahey
Health Aide
Missy Fields
Teacher, Kindergarten
Susan Fiorina
Teacher, Fourth Grade
Jimmy Galloway
Band Director
Eileen Geis
Teacher, Third Grade
Karen Haller
Math Coach
Kassidy Hammonds
Teacher, Sixth Grade
Michael Haney
Teacher, Physical Education
Maura Hayskar
Special Education Aide
Angela Heaton
Special Education Aide
Jacquelyn Heinzelmann
Digital Coach
Jordan Henry
Teacher, Second Grade
Colleen Herking
Gifted Intervention Specialist/Gifted Coordinator
Erin Herking
Teacher, Second Grade
Laura Hern
Teacher, First Grade
Thaddeus Highbaugh
Dean of Students
Angela Hillenbrand
Special Education Aide
Annie Hobson
Teacher, General Music (K-4) & Chorus (5-6)
Donna Hojnoski
Special Education Aide
Alex Hrovat
Intervention Specialist
Mary Jacob
Teacher, Second Grade
Emily James
Teacher, Sixth Grade
Amy Kapcar
Teacher, First Grade
Valerie Kennedy
Teacher, First Grade
Jamie Keyes
Office Aide
Shelley Komrska
Teacher, Art
Julie Kral
Teacher, K/1 Online Warriors
Katelynn Kylander
Teacher, Fourth Grade
Trista Lai
Teacher, World Language
Kelly Lean
Therapist, Licensed Independent Social Worker
Heidi Lehman
Intervention Specialist
Suzie Lehman
School Counselor
Kathy Lynch
Special Education Aide
Natalie Lynch
Teacher, Sixth Grade
Margie Massie
Teacher, Third Grade
Sarah McEvoy
Teacher, Orchestra
Amanda McHugh
Intervention Specialist
Courtney Miller
Teacher, Kindergarten
Jusiah (Sy) Miller
Teacher, Fifth Grade
Karen Miller
Special Education Aide
Tania Monroe
Administrative Assistant
Abbie Morandi
Teacher, First Grade
Faith Mott
Teacher, General Music
Jennifer O'Brien
Occupational Therapist
Melissa O'Cull
Physical Therapist
Lindsay Oberschlake
Intervention Coach
Rachel Obringer
Title I Reading Specialist
Jill Parker
ELL
Margaret Perkins
Teacher, Sixth Grade
Jeremy Prater
Teacher, Fifth Grade
Margaret Purtell
Teacher, Sixth Grade
Sarah Queen
Instructional Aide
Michelle Rich
Special Education Aide
Beth Rich-Blumer
Teacher, Third Grade
Jay Roden
Intervention Specialist
Bridget Roseman
Speech and Language Pathologist
Patti Saxton
Teacher, STEM
Office: 513-272-7408
Kim Schmidt
Instructional Aide
Cathy Schroeder
Literacy Coach
Office: 513-272-7739
Jeremy Schulz
Occupational Therapist
Stephanie Shank
Intervention Specialist
Ericka Simmons
Principal/Director of Equity and Inclusion
Office: 513-272-7400
Brian Sugerman
Coordinator of Technology and Experiential Education
Leigh Sullivan
Special Education Aide
Mary Tensing
Special Education Aide
Jennifer Testerman
Intervention Specialist
Jenna Turner
Special Education Aide
Amy Uhl
Teacher, Fourth Grade
Steve Vonderhaar
School Psychologist
Sarah Whitaker
Teacher, Third Grade
Hannah Wordeman
Speech and Language Pathologist
Kerry Zimpelman
Teacher, Fourth Grade