Banner Bar

Article: Mariemont High School Honors 368 Students for Third Quarter Academic Achievement

Mariemont High School Honors 368 Students for Third Quarter Academic Achievement

Mariemont High School building

Mariemont High School revealed its third quarter honor roll and merit roll students after closing out the third quarter of the 2021-22 school year. In total, 368 high school students earned either honor roll or merit roll accolades.

In order to be named to the honor roll, a student must have a GPA of 4.00 or higher while the merit roll is for students who finish the quarter with a GPA between 3.20 and 3.99.

The junior class recognized the most students with 102 earning either honor roll or merit roll distinction. The seniors had 97, the sophomores had 86 and the freshmen had 83 who were honored.

HONOR ROLL – 4.0 or higher grade point average
9th Grade: Julia Ackerman, Isabel Biro, Laurel Black, Bailey Blessing, Julia Bohl, Anna Breen, Caroline Buck, William Cahall, Sarah Cooper, Selena Cron, Julia Deters, Cooper Drum, Abram Eastham, Seth Farrell, Angus Gall, Lucille Glassmeyer, Macy Hampton, Bennett Harris, Abigail Hobek, Claire Hoffner, Stella Hojnoski, Micah Hromadka, Olivia Karlson, Simone Kempiners, Ella Kessler, Vincent King, Samuel Koehler, Eloise Letton, Claire Long, Madeline Love, Eva Lowry, Caitlyn Luthanen, Peyton MacRae, Trevor Mart, Carter McGahey, Evelyn Metze, Clarice Murphy, Maximilian Murphy, Janie Neville, Parker Nichols, Miles Niemeyer, Breckin Oliveira, Lauren Peirol, Sarah Pschesang, Andrew Rapp, Patrick Smyth, Marshall Snyder, Owen Stephens, William Stevens, Anthony Szymkowiak, Lorelei Turan, Soren Ulrich, John Walton, Owen Weiss, Katherine Whitmore, John Widecan, Delaney Willett, Emily Woodruff, Adelaide Wren, Mila Zanardo, Audrey Zelinski
 
10th Grade:
Neel Abbott, Emma Aiello, Madelyn Bailey, Ashley Bauer, Suzanne Becksfort, Reese Benner, Daniel Bronson, Jereme Buxsel,  Jillian Chen, Caleb Ching, Nathan Dershaw, Hadley Dickinson, Lucy Dorn, Isabella Drake, Veronica Drake, Andrew Duckwall, Caleb Erickson, Cameryn Estepp, Grace Flerlage, Connor Fraley, Lindsey Frye, Ryan Glassmeyer, Margaret Griesmer, Clara Hampton, Elyssa Haynes, Julian Hernandez-Sanchez, Benjamin Hojnoski, Samuel Klekar, Cecelia Kuwatch, Hilary Laird, Ella Malafa, Isabella Mason, Grace Mavridoglou, Grace McCloskey, Colin Mikesell, Maxwell Miller, Anna Morgan, Brynna O’Brien, Erin O’Donnell, Jacob Organisciak, Samuel Parker, Wiliam Pschesang, Finnegan Reber, Andrew Seichter, Marissa Stewart, Caroline Sweeney, Patrick Sweeney, Emerson Tepe, Nolan Theye, Charles Tully, Elise Urshel, Gavin Van Scoy, Donald Venderbush, Lawson Wade, Benjamin Webster, William Wells, Davis Whitmore, Erin Wilder, Leah Wilson, Olivia Zaveri, Haley Zuckerberg
 
11th Grade:
Timothy Ackerman, David Andrews, Santiago Biro, Rachel Bohl, Lucas Brehse, Luke Brennaman, Griffin Byers, Patrick Caudill, Sarah Comer, Daniel Cooper, Catherine Dewees, Henry Dunne, Lydia Eberlein, Ava Ellis, Isabella Gates, Reagan Gearhart, Lu Gee, Piper George, Charlotte Hagen, Jackson Hampton, Alexandra Harris, Margaret Henkel, Dianna Hester, Sophia Hunt, Laney Hurt, Theodore Jones, Sadie Kohlman, Liina Kroncke, Noah Kruthaupt, Jackson Laite, Kyle Liu, Allison Maier, Harry Manzler, Maxen Marquez, Olivia McCann, Max Mershon, Megan Muller, Gabriella Newman, Alexander Nistor, Samuel Northrop, Nora O’Donnell, Delaney Osgood, Ryder Osgood, Tierney Rasmussen, Anna Reiter, Laney Riportella, Jordan Rodriguez, Madison Roetting, Benner Rogers, Thomas Sauter, Hanna Scheffler, Lillian Sharp, Peyton Shoemaker, Caroline Soller, Kendall Spreen, Trevor Stith, Maeve Sweeney, Ella Tesnar, Aida Thoman, Olivia Tritsch, Tessa Weyer, Ella Willett, Franklin Willis, Thomas Willis, Marko Zanardo, Tyler Zinke
 12th Grade: Timothy Akagha, John Baumgartner, Jessica Beeler, Helena Berg, Abigail Black, Lorilei Blackett, Caitlin Bortz, Jack Bruner, Henry Buck, Anne Byers, Andrew Chen, Colin Chen, Tyler Ching, Catherine Collister, Zoe Copetas, Erika Dewey, Atticus Dill, Zachary Dutro, Martin Eisenhauer, Grace Erickson, Ashley Faulkner, Elizabeth Feeney, Mary Frye, Temperance Gilbert, Bridget Gilmore, Isabella Harris, Benjamin Longardner, Braylin Ludwig, Sean Mackey, Lily McClure, Mira McKinney, Kylie Miller, Benjamin Mitchell,  Amy Muller, Madeline Murphy, Michael Napolitano, Lucy Neville, Shannon O’Brien, Delaine Oliveira, Emma Pfaffenberger, Alexandra Purdy, Noel Ridge, Jayme Rodriguez, Logan Roetting, Natalie Shriver, Sophia Sontag, Stephen Staab, Jackson Stahl, Ryan Stahl, Xander Stigall, Anastasia Szymkowiak, Henry Teghtmeyer, Marley Valentine, Ellison Van Scoy, Benjamin Werdmann, Izaak White, Griffen Wilner, Sophia Wuertemberger, Jacqueline Young
 
MERIT ROLL – 3.2 or higher grade point average
9th Grade: Maleah Arbino, Vincent Buchert, Charles Collister, Alex Davis, Alexander Gilchrist, Camryn Hackney, Emma Harris, Griffin Herking, Roman Hiltgen, Colton Hoop, Molly Hurt, Ellis Kaiser, Eli Lupien, Oliver Lupien, Myles Lynch, Hunter Metze, Stacy Miller, Vivian Moore, Joseph Pettifer, Liam Reynolds, Chance Ridge, Talon Vianello
 10th Grade: Elijah Adams, Liam Ash, Elliot Brown, Ethan Cahall, Nicholas Cimis, Michael Curran, Shay Dickinson, Benjamin Fahnestock, Declan Finniff, Robert Forsee, Alyssa Harney, Elias Hernandes, Ivan Hernandez-Sanchez, Lillian Hoel, Elizabeth Iannello, Carter Jerdon, Jennifer Johnson, Rilee Lambert, Tanner Letton, Jack Moriarty, Lillian Mulvaney, Cooper Naticchioni, Madelyn Urton, Alyssa Vianello, Ethan Wood
 11th Grade: Reagan Asberry, Lily Bauer, Katelyn Conners, David Dorsten, Evan Ekouevi, Kenton Gearhart, Ava Hammond, Samuel Hicks-Jirkans, Ava Hoffer, Adison Kaiser, Elyse Kelly, Graham Kempiners, Kaitlyn Lang, Mia Latimer, Jameson Long, Noah Mart, Jane McIntosh, Molly McKenrick, Julia McManus, Abigail Mehl, Owen Metze,  Emily Miller, Evan Morgan, Mark Morgan, Jordan Murdock, Sophia Nerl, Katherine Price, Mia Ramundo, Christopher Smyth, Ashley Stahl, Timothy Stewart, Alan Therrien, Bennett Turan, Connor Wickemeyer, Peyton Wilhelm, Bryna Windmiller
 12th Grade: Samuel Beeler, Chloe Black, Daniel Brackett, Rachel Bryan, Thomas Buchert, Theodore Christopher, Samuel Ciolino, Thomas Cox, Daniela DeCamp, Sophia DeCamp, Katherine Doran, Zoey Drexel, Mary Dronsfield, Drake Fiorenza, Hutton Furbay, Boden Gall, Ann Gilbertson, William Glassmeyer, Noah Gruen, Alexander Hatcher, Andrew Herlinger, Nathan Jones, Ryan Jordan, Liam Karlson, Barrett Lindell, Connor Lynch, Ethan Malafa, Quinnten McNeill, Georgia Methe, William Mileham, William Pettifer, Andrew Rhodes, Luke Rubin, Kate Taylor, Thomas Tepe, Mary Tully, Riley Whitmore, Ethan Young

Print This Article
Apple App Store Google Play Store