Article: Mariemont High School Honors 383 Students for Fourth Quarter Academic Achievement

Mariemont High School Honors 383 Students for Fourth Quarter Academic Achievement

Mariemont High School Building

Mariemont High School announced its third quarter honor roll and merit roll students after closing out the first half of the 2018-19 school year on March 22. In total, 383 high school students earned either honor roll or merit roll accolades.

In order to be named to the honor roll, a student must have a GPA of 4.00 or higher while the merit roll is for students who finish the quarter with a GPA between 3.20 and 3.99.

Both the freshmen and senior classes had a total of 97 students honored while the sophomores had 96 and the juniors had 93. A total of 249 students were awarded honor roll status while 134 earned a spot on the merit roll.

HONOR ROLL - 4.0 or higher grade point average
9th Grade: Timothy Akagha, John Baumgartner, Samuel Beeler, Abigail Black, Caitlin Bortz, Rachel Bryan, Thomas Buchert, Henry Buck, Anne Byers, Andrew Chen, Colin Chen, Tyler Ching, Samuel Ciolino, Zoe Copetas, Erika Dewey, Atticus Dill, Zachary Dutro, Martin Eisenhauer, Grace Erickson, Braeden Ewart, Elizabeth Feeney, Mary Frye, Boden Gall, Monique Gibson, Ann Gilbertson, Bridget Gilmore, William Glassmeyer, Isabella Harris, Liam Karlson, Benjamin Longardner, Braylin Ludwig, Emma Lundeberg, Sean Mackey,  Georgia Methe, William Mileham, Kylie Miller, Benjamin Mitchell, Michael Napolitano, Lucy Neville, Shannon O’Brien, Delaine Oliveira, William Pettifer, Emma Pfaffenberger, Alexandra Purdy, Noel Ridge, Jayme Rodriguez, Logan Roetting, Natalee Shriver, Anna Sklena, Sophia Sontag, Jackson Stahl, Ryan Stahl, Xander Stigall, Anastasia Szymkowiak, Kate Taylor, Henry Teghtmeyer, Caroline Tollefsen, Mary Tully, Ellison Van Scoy, Benjamin Werdmann, Izaak White, Riley Whitmore, Griffen Wilner, Benjamin Woodruff, Sofie Wuertemberger, Jacqueline Young

10th Grade: Josephine Bloom, Grace Bohl, John Borgerding, Ella Brennaman, Luke Brothers, Marah Campbell, Lauren Cimis, Nicholas Comer, Jonathan Cooper, Nathan Cox,  Katherine Curro, Angelina Dennerll, Lucy Dodson, Nicholas Elin, William Fahnestock, Olivia Ferry, Samantha Flerlage, Andrew Foley, Philip Forbes, Myah Giordullo, Mark Glassmeyer, Jackson Hacias, Jaryd Hartman, Luke Henize, Chase Hollander, Adelyn Holliday, Josie Holt, Jackson House, Courtney Kubicki, Luke Liate, Abigail Lyons, Alexander Mantle, Maxwell Megowen, Anthony Mershon, Avery Messner, Bryan Miller, Gavin Moore, Nicholas Morgan, Stefan Nistor, Henry Renie, Lauren Reynolds, James Sauter, Abby Scheeser, Lauren Schmit, Madison Schwartz, Corrina Simmons, Olivia Simpson, Claire Soller, Kiersten Souders, Olivia Sullivan, Adam Takas, Chloe Telgkamp, Sophie Toman, Ellen Trubisky, Jacob Walker, Hailey Zobrist, McKenzie Zobrist

11th Grade: Emily Adamson, Naomi Akagha, Lia Amlung, Lola Ashinger, Stephen Banks, Lauren Barrett, Megan Betts, Megan Brehse, Nicholas Brothers, Virginia Caesar, Charlotte Coates, Kendall Dewey, Kylee Dhonau, Riley Dunne, Casey Dutro, Brendon Findley, Jossey Frye, Elizabeth Gilbertson, Reese Grant, Elizabeth Halpin, Madison Hartman, Ava Hatcher, Clare Hunter, Abigail Kapcar, Jacquelyn Kauffman, Erin Kelly, Bryce Kennedy, Megan Kromer, Ellen Lewis, Wiley Lyons, Drew Malafa, Elise Mason, Ryan Matarese, Zachary McClorey, Cooper McCord, Elizabeth McEnroe, Julianna Meece, Andrew Mehl, Abigail Miller, Jack Neville, Maxwell Northrop, Isabella Paz, Oliver Peterman, Ellie Poindexter, Sydney Price, Olivia Pullen, Clare Purdy, Kady Rasmussen, Isabella Skelna, Jada Smiley, Madigan Smith, Payton Smith, Kameryn Spang, William Stutenroth, Jillian Teeters, Gabrielle Tollefsen, Isaac Trybus, Leah Warden, Melanie Weiss, Sarah Werdmann, Lucas Wilner, Christopher Wood, Evan Wuertemberger

12th Grade: Grace Amlung, Mayana Amlung, Margot Baumgartner, Avery Brinkman, Macy Bruner, Nolan Buck, Holly Byers, Anthony Carney, Jackson Comer, Katherine Copetas, Charles Cowart, Jacob Cox, Katarina DeCamp, Harrison Dill, Fabricio do Carmo Pedracolli, Anna Eberlein, Natalie Eisenhauer, Abigail Falknor, Sarah Forbes, Stephanie Frey, Sophia Fujimaki, Lewis Gatch, Catherine Geary, Ashley Grimmer, Frances Harrington, Anna Hobart, Noah Hoffer, Nicole Huebner, Elizabeth Jones, Lily Karlson, Kristen Keyes, Frances Lindell, Avery Lindner, Ethan Longardner, Jacob Mantle, Kathryn McIntosh, Sydney Messner, Ian Mikesell, Ava Morgan, Laine Newman, Katherine Overbey, Amelia Popowics, Emilia Ranalli, Sean Reber, Wallace Renie, Henrik Rolander, Ryan Scarborough, Anna Scheeser, Davis Schmit, Molly Sharp, Chloe Shenton, Caleb Sklena, Alan Smith, Timothy Spaeth, Kyleigh Spang, Yaitova Spiegel, Justin Taylor, Sydney Tritsch, Marin Valentine, Emma Veeneman, Olivia Walker, Gabriella Walton, Hannah Zelinski

MERIT ROLL – 3.2 or higher grade point average
9th Grade: Jessica Beeler, Lauren Betts, Shannon Brady, Jack Bruner, Jynessa Coleman, Catherine Collister, Alexa DeCamp, Daniela DeCamp, Katherine Doran, Mary Dronsfield, Evan Farrell, Ashley Faulkner, Drake Fiorenza, Noah Gruen, Alexander Hatcher, Samson Henkel, Lucy Jacobs, Nathan Jones, Brian Libby, Connor Lynch, Ethan Malafa, John McCloskey, Mira McKinney, Maddox Miller, Luke Moore, Amy Muller, Madeline Murphy, Luke Rubin, Thomas Tepe, Nathan Turner, Marley Valentine

10th Grade: Samantha Bonnell, Brian Brady, Haylee Compton, Caroline Dewees, Andrew Evans, Emily Fender, Brenier Fries, Andrew Getgey, Margaret Hayskar, Kylie Horsley, Diamond Huff, Elizabeth Hunt, Simon Jadeed, Lexis Jones, Nicholas Jones, Sadie Koehler, Nicholas Kohlman, Natalie Kubicki, Wyatt LeMay, Jeb Lindell, James McGrory, Marley Megowen, Nolan Michaelson, Jonah Mikesell, Kaitlyn Quiambao, Kailyn Rose, Mattie Sauter, Carter Scheeser, Jon Senes, Catherine Steele, Anne Stewart, Michele Tetrault, Tyler Tritsch, William Trubisky, Jillian Venderbush, Ella Waltz, Megan Weinland, Nicholas White, William Young

11th Grade: Adeline Ashinger, Elizabeth Bonnell, Dylan Buerger, Jennifer Cash, Joseph Elkahla, Bates Gall, William Gaskey, Maxwell Halpin, Grace Hunter, Nickson Kirks-McFadden, Sebastian Kreidler, Cameron Lackney, Megan Lundeberg, Kathryn Marshall, Michael Moehring, Alivia Naticchioni, Zoe Nies, John Normile, Noah Pfaffenberger, Shannon Renner, Aniyah Robertson, Michael Ryan, Christian Stehling, Jackson Stephens, Zachary Stith, Jonathan Tenhundfeld, Joshua Turner, Max Welch, Clarice Wilder, William Woodruff

12th Grade: Mark Andrews, Braden Bortz, Shaun Buxsel, Darin Chambers, Benjamin Ciolino, James DiMichele, Jacob Dougherty, Cora Dupre, Garrett Engle, Hunter Gailliez, McKenzie Gampfer, Anna Harding, Gabriel Hartnett, Darrian Hawks, Angel (Sebastian) Hernandez-Sanchez, Mary Kate Keller, Emma Kuwatch, Theodore Lizak, Claire Lynch, Joshua McClorey, Kennedy McNeil, Payton Megowen, Clark Mills, Edmund Parrott, Robert Perkins, Connor Ridge, Hunter Riportella, Corbin Shoemaker, Charlotte Spencer, Lauren Stewart, Jackson Trester, Logan Wagner, Benjamin Walker

Print This Article