This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

MHS 1st Quarter 2016-17 Academic Recognition

MHS 1st Quarter 2016-17 Academic Recognition

Mariemont High School recognizes 410 students for academic achievement in the 1st quarter of the 2016-17 school year. This past quarter, 227 students were placed on honor roll, with GPAs of 4.0 or higher, and 183 students were placed on merit roll, with GPAs of 3.2 or higher.

Approximately 78% of the high school population made either the honor or merit roll this quarter. The senior class had the greatest number of students receiving academic recognition in the 1st quarter, with 110 students placing on either honor or merit roll; and the sophomore class had the greatest percentage of students receiving academic recognition - 82% received academic achievement.

Congratulations to all of the students listed below! 

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade Chidiebube Akagha, Lia Amlung, Mayana Amlung, Lola Ashinger, Lauren Barrett, Megan Betts, Megan Brehse, Virginia Caesar, Charlotte Coates, Kendall Dewey, Riley Dunne, Casey Dutro, Brendon Findley, Jossey Frye, Elizabeth Gilbertson, Megan Gose, Elizabeth Halpin, Madison Hartman, Olivia Hill, Clare Hunter, Sydney Irwin, Abigail Kapcar, Jacquelyn Kauffman, Erin Kelly, Bryce Kennedy, Megan Kromer, Cameron Lackney, Ellen Lewis, Wiley Lyons, Elise Mason, Zachary McClorey, Cooper McCord, Julianna Meece, Andrew Mehl, Alivia Naticchioni, Jack Neville, Maxwell Northrop, Isabella Paz, Oliver Peterman, Ellie Poindexter, Sydney Price, Clare Purdy, Shannon Renner, Luke Robinson, Isabella Sklena, Jada Smiley, Madigan Smith, Payton Smith, Kameryn Spang, Christian Stehling, Zachary Stith, William Stutenroth, Jillian Teeters, Gabrielle Tollefsen, Isaac Trybus, Rye Walker, Melanie Weiss, Sarah Werdmann, Clarice Wilder, Lucas Wilner, Alexis Wood, Evan Wuertemberger

10th Grade Margot Baumgartner, Macy Bruner, Nolan Buck, Holly Byers, Jackson Comer, Savannah Connor, Katherine Copetas, Charles Cowart, Jacob Cox, Katarina DeCamp, Anna Eberlein, Natalie Eisenhauer, Elizabeth Elin, Abigail Falknor, Sarah Forbes, Stephanie Frey, Lewis Gatch, Catherine Geary, Frances Harrington, Nicole Huebner, Elizabeth Jones, Lily Karlson, Mary Keller, Kristen Keyes, Avery Lindner, Jacob Mantle, Kathryn McIntosh, Sydney Messner, Ian Mikesell, Ava Morgan, Laine Newman, Katherine Overbey, Amelia Popowics, Sean Reber, Wallace Renie, Hunter Riportella, Ryan Scarborough, Anna Scheeser, Molly Sharp, Alan Smith, Kyleigh Spang, Justin Taylor, Sydney Tritsch, Marley Tudor, Emma Veeneman, Olivia Walker, Hannah Zelinski

11th Grade Jonathan Ballard, Jack Barnes, Bradley Barrett, Cassidy Bollman, Sophia Borgerding, Andrew Brandser, Jacquelyn Brokamp, Danielle Bryan, Celia Caesar, Davis Chu, Hannah Coates, Alexander Copetas, Cameron Cumming, Kayla Dewey, Abigale Dodson,Sarah Feeney, Jacob Gunner, Lucille Hanley, Jude Hart, Brandon Henize, William Henning, Analise Hinebaugh, Kaleigh Hollyday, Kasey Jones, Lindsay Kaminer, Alexandra Kauffman, Harrison Keith, Daniel Keyes, Andrew Krafft, Madelyn Kromer, Gracelyn Lyons, Conor Mackey, Shannon Mathews, Nicholas McCarthy, James Michaelson, Nate Moehring, Bailey Murphy, Molly Mysogland, Sydney Nicholson, Elaina Normile, Jackson Northrop, Erin Ramey, Chloe Reavill, Stephanie Renner, Sydney Seeger, Emery Shelley, Miller Steele, Cameron Stephens, Lauren Stinnett, Lindsay Stricker, Mollie Sullivan, Grace Teghtmeyer, Charles Tripp, Colton Urbanski, Zachary Weinland, Graham Wells, William Weston, Alexander Wilson

12th Grade Cohen Bailey, Eli Bales, Dawson Battison, Drew Battison, Janie Bortz, Grace Brittingham, Matthew Burgess, Erin Cash, Jacob Crabtree, Lauren Croll, Ethan Crouse, Connor Day, Robert Dennerll, Anthony DiMichele, Courtney Dunning, Corinne Fanta, Emily Ferguson, Savannah Giordullo, Andrew Goheen, Gordon Goodwin, Jake Goodwin, Grace Haffner, Ella Hobart, Fiona Kane, Eleanor Kapcar, Helen Kemper, Ethan Kennedy, AnnaClaire Lackney, Roope Lassila, Amanda Lewis, Santiago Martinez, Jack Mathis, Richard Maze, Mackenzie McNeil, Meagan Meece, William Meyer, Madeline Moriarty, Prescott Overbey, Nina Payiatis, Benjamin Phelan, Michael Reber, Samuel Rubin, Isabelle Saulnier, Devin Scarborough, Clara Scholtz, Charles Schooler, Hayden Seeger, Madison Smith, Anna Stehling, Madison Telgkamp, Audrey Theye, Jacob Trester, Jonathan Uchtman, Joseph Veeneman, Nathalie Weiss, Lila Willis, Nina Willis, Emma Worple, Charles Zack

 

MERIT ROLL

9th Grade Wesley Adams, Emily Adamson, Olivia Andrus, Adeline Ashinger, Elizabeth Bonnell, William Buchholz, Simon Butler, Jennifer Cash, John Crouse, Kylee Dhonau, Bates Gall, William Gaskey, Reese Grant, Ava Hatcher, Helene Hayskar, Grace Hunter, Rianna Justice, Reagan Kaiser, Nickson Kirks-McFadden, Frederick Koehler, Megan Lundeberg, Drew Malafa, John Matarese, Abigail Miller, Michael Moehring, Steven Murdock, John Normile, Daniel Parker, Noah Pfaffenberger, Olivia Pullen, Jackson Stephens, Jonathan Tenhundfeld, William Woodruff

10th Grade Andrew Adams, Grace Amlung, Mark Andrews, Braden Bortz, Avery Brinkman, Shaun Buxsel, Anthony Carney, Darin Chambers, Hannah M. Coates, Harrison Dill, James DiMichele, Sinclaire Dorsten, Jacob Dougherty, Cora Dupre, Garrett Engle, Chad Fanta, Sophia Fujimaki, Hunter Gailliez, McKenzie Gampfer, Francis Geers, Steven Giordullo, Ashley Grimmer, Gabriel Hartnett, Angel Hernandez-Sanchez, Anna Hobart, Noah Hoffer, Sophia House, Emma Kuwatch, Frances Lindell, Theodore Lizak, Ethan Longardner, Andrew Matz, Quintin McCarley, Joshua McClorey, Gage McClure, Kennedy McNeil, Payton Megowen, Clark Mills, Peter Payiatis, Fabricio Pedracolli, Grace Penker, Emilia Ranalli, Henrik Rolander, Davis Schmit, Maureen Schulte, Brendan Schwartz, Chloe Shenton, Corben Shoemaker, Timothy Spaeth, Yaitova Spiegel, Lauren Stewart, Jackson Trester, Marin Valentine, Lexxus Verdon, Logan Wagner, Benjamin Walker, Gabriella Walton, Madison Wilson, Brandon Wortman

11th Grade Kelsey Brown, Michael Campbell, Daniel Cascella, Hailey Chambers, Tyler Crawford, Robert Curran, Jeffery Dingle, Conner Engle, Abigail Ewart, Sari Gall, Kyra George, Mark Griesmer, Nicholas Harden, Max Hobart, Madeline Hook, Mackenzie Huber, Sydney Huber, Jacob Hudson, Lauren Kaminer, Colin Kelly, William Kemper, Ashley Lang, Henry Lewis, Matthew McGrory, Jakob Motto, Ericka Pullen, Bradley Quick, Joseph Regruth, Elsa Reiter, Hannah Ripley, Courtney Robinson, Ashley Rothert, Garrett Soltysik, Nathalie Therrien, Lily Toman, Alec Vianello, Whitney Weiss, Bradley Westmeyer, Brooke Woellert, Michael Wuertemberger

12th Grade Emma Adams, Jaiden Blackett, Macpherson Brokamp, Wilson Bucher, Cameron Byers, Chloe Cholmondeley, Edwin Christopher, Nicholas Clayton, Victoria Crabtree, Shelby Cresie, Sebastian Delgado, Connor Dougherty, Norman Dudley, Carson Fields, John Filippi, Neil Findley, Andrew Fiorenza, Luke Garrison, Parker Gilmore, Lilian Grantham, Malakai Greenberg, Riley Gullino, Adrianna Henderson, Bryan Holland, Kyle Howe, Adam Jacobs, Anh Le, Meghan Leonard, Eleanor Long, Joseph Long, Walker McManus, Chase Meade, Seth Medlin, Patrick Mileham, Cole Miller, Joseph Molski, Andrew Moran, Kyle Nienaber, Gunnar Nixon, Mariah Patterson, Ainslee Sirten, Andrew Sizer, Cam'ron Smith, Charlotte Snare, Grace Stacy, Charles Taylor, Hanna Tenhundfeld, McKailah Therrien, Henry Wagner, Chase Williams, Bradley Winkler