This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

MHS 2nd Quarter 2016-17 Academic Recognition

MHS 2nd Quarter 2016-17 Academic Recognition

Mariemont High School recognizes 383 students for academic achievement in the 2nd quarter of the 2016-17 school year. This past quarter, 213 students were placed on honor roll, with GPAs of 4.0 or higher, and 170 students were placed on merit roll, with GPAs of 3.2 or higher.

Approximately 73% of the high school population made either the honor or merit roll this quarter. The sophomore class had the greatest number of students receiving academic recognition in the 2nd quarter, with 111 students placing on either honor or merit roll; the sophomore class also had the greatest percentage of students receiving academic recognition - 87% received academic achievement!

Congratulations to all of the students listed below.
 

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Chidiebube Akagha, Lia Amlung, Mayana Amlung, Adeline Ashinger, Lola Ashinger, Lauren Barrett, Megan Betts, Elizabeth Bonnell, Megan Brehse, Virginia Caesar, Charlotte Coates, Kendall Dewey, Riley Dunne, Casey Dutro, Brendon Findley, Jossey Frye, Elizabeth Gilbertson, Elizabeth Halpin, Madison Hartman, Ava Hatcher, Olivia Hill, Sydney Irwin, Abigail Kapcar, Jacquelyn Kauffman, Erin Kelly, Bryce Kennedy, Megan Kromer, Cameron Lackney, Ellen Lewis, Wiley Lyons, Elise Mason, Zachary McClorey, Cooper McCord, Julianna Meece, Andrew Mehl, Alivia Naticchioni, Jack Neville, Maxwell Northrop, Isabella Paz, Oliver Peterman, Ellie Poindexter, Sydney Price, Clare Purdy, Shannon Renner, Jada Smiley, Payton Smith, Kameryn Spang, Christian Stehling, Zachary Stith, William Stutenroth, Jillian Teeters, Gabrielle Tollefsen, Isaac Trybus, Rye Walker, Melanie Weiss, Sarah Werdmann, Lucas Wilner, Alexis Wood, Evan Wuertemberger

10th Grade: Margot Baumgartner, Macy Bruner, Nolan Buck, Holly Byers, Jackson Comer, Savannah Connor, Charles Cowart, Jacob Cox, Harrison Dill, Anna Eberlein, Natalie Eisenhauer, Elizabeth Elin, Garrett Engle, Abigail Falknor, Sarah Forbes, Stephanie Frey, Catherine Geary, Frances Harrington, Nicole Huebner, Elizabeth Jones, Lily Karlson, Mary Keller, Avery Lindner, Jacob Mantle, Kathryn McIntosh, Sydney Messner, Ian Mikesell, Ava Morgan, Laine Newman, Katherine Overbey, Amelia Popowics, Sean Reber, Wallace Renie, Ryan Scarborough, Anna Scheeser, Alan Smith, Timothy Spaeth, Kyleigh Spang, Sydney Tritsch, Marley Tudor, Emma Veeneman, Benjamin Walker, Olivia Walker, Hannah Zelinski

11th Grade: Jonathan Ballard, Jack Barnes, Bradley Barrett, Cassidy Bollman, Sophia Borgerding, Andrew Brandser, Jacquelyn Brokamp, Kelsey Brown, Danielle Bryan, Celia Caesar, Davis Chu, Hannah Coates, Alexander Copetas, Cameron Cumming, Kayla Dewey, Abigale Dodson, Sarah Feeney, Jacob Gunner, Lucille Hanley, Jude Hart, Brandon Henize, William Henning, Analise Hinebaugh, Kaleigh Hollyday, Alexandra Kauffman, Harrison Keith, Daniel Keyes, Andrew Krafft, Madelyn Kromer, Gracelyn Lyons, Conor Mackey, Nicholas McCarthy, Matthew McGrory, James Michaelson, Nate Moehring, Bailey Murphy, Molly Mysogland, Sydney Nicholson, Elaina Normile, Jackson Northrop, Erin Ramey, Chloe Reavill, Stephanie Renner, Sydney Seeger, Emery Shelley, Miller Steele, Cameron Stephens, Lauren Stinnett, Lindsay Stricker, Mollie Sullivan, Grace Teghtmeyer, Charles Tripp, Colton Urbanski, Zachary Weinland, Graham Wells, William Weston, Alexander Wilson

12th Grade: Cohen Bailey, Eli Bales, Dawson Battison, Drew Battison, Grace Brittingham, Matthew Burgess, Erin Cash, Jacob Crabtree, Lauren Croll, Connor Day, Robert Dennerll, Anthony DiMichele, Norman Dudley, Courtney Dunning, Corinne Fanta, Emily Ferguson, Savannah Giordullo, Andrew Goheen, Gordon Goodwin, Jake Goodwin, Grace Haffner, Fiona Kane, Eleanor Kapcar, Helen Kemper, Ethan Kennedy, AnnaClaire Lackney, Amanda Lewis, Santiago Martinez, Jack Mathis, Richard Maze, Mackenzie McNeil, Seth Medlin, Meagan Meece, William Meyer, Madeline Moriarty, Prescott Overbey, Nina Payiatis, Benjamin Phelan, Michael Reber, Samuel Rubin, Isabelle Saulnier, Devin Scarborough, Clara Scholtz, Madison Smith, Anna Stehling, Madison Telgkamp, Audrey Theye, Jonathan Uchtman, Nathalie Weiss, Lila Willis, Nina Willis, Emma Worple, Charles Zack

 

MERIT ROLL

9th Grade: Wesley Adams, Emily Adamson, John Crouse, Kylee Dhonau, Joseph Elkahla, Bates Gall, William Gaskey, Megan Gose, Reese Grant, Helene Hayskar, Clare Hunter, Grace Hunter, Rianna Justice, Reagan Kaiser, Nickson Kirks-McFadden, Frederick Koehler, Sebastian Kreidler, Drew Malafa, Kathryn Marshall, John Matarese, Abigail Miller, Michael Moehring, Steven Murdock, Lillian Murray, John Normile, Noah Pfaffenberger, Olivia Pullen, Luke Robinson, Isabella Sklena, Madigan Smith, Jackson Stephens, Jonathan Tenhundfeld, Clarice Wilder, William Woodruff

10th Grade: Andrew Adams, Grace Amlung, Mark Andrews, Braden Bortz, Shaun Buxsel, Benjamin Ciolino, Katherine Copetas, Katarina DeCamp, James DiMichele, Jacob Dougherty, Cora Dupre, Chad Fanta, Sophia Fujimaki, Hunter Gailliez, Lewis Gatch, Steven Giordullo, Ashley Grimmer, Angel Hernandez-Sanchez, Anna Hobart, Noah Hoffer, Sophia House, Emma Kuwatch, Frances Lindell, Theodore Lizak, Ethan Longardner, Claire Lynch, Andrew Matz, Quintin McCarley, Joshua McClorey, Kennedy McNeil, Payton Megowen, Clark Mills, Austin Mountjoy, Peter Payiatis, Fabricio Pedracolli, Grace Penker, Emilia Ranalli, Connor Ridge, Hunter Riportella, Henrik Rolander, Davis Schmit, Maureen Schulte, Brendan Schwartz, Molly Sharp, Chloe Shenton, Corben Shoemaker, Caleb Sklena, Yaitova Spiegel, Lauren Stewart, Justin Taylor, Jackson Trester, Marin Valentine, Gabriella Walton, Madison Wilson

11th Grade: Chigozie Akagha, Michael Campbell, Daniel Cascella, Hailey Chambers, Robert Curran, Jeffery Dingle, Conner Engle, Abigail Ewart, Sari Gall, Kyra George, Mark Griesmer, Nicholas Harden, Max Hobart, Brady Holliday, Madeline Hook, Mackenzie Huber, Sydney Huber, Lauren Kaminer, Lindsay Kaminer, William Kemper, Benjamin Klawitter, Strattan LeMay, Henry Lewis, Shannon Mathews, Jakob Motto, Bradley Quick, Joseph Regruth, Hannah Ripley, Courtney Robinson, Lily Toman, Alec Vianello, Whitney Weiss, Bradley Westmeyer, Brooke Woellert, Monica Wuertemberger

12th Grade: Emma Adams, Janie Bortz, Wilson Bucher, Chloe Cholmondeley, Edwin Christopher, Faythe Covert, Victoria Crabtree, Shelby Cresie, Ethan Crouse, Sebastian Delgado, Connor Dougherty, Carson Fields, John Filippi, Andrew Fiorenza, Luke Garrison, Parker Gilmore, Lilian Grantham, Malakai Greenberg, Riley Gullino, Adrianna Henderson, Ella Hobart, Bryan Holland, Adam Jacobs, Roope Lassila, Anh Le, Meghan Leonard, Eleanor Long, Walker McManus, Chase Meade, Cole Miller, Joseph Molski, Andrew Moran, Lily Nguyen, Kyle Nienaber, Gunnar Nixon, Mariah Patterson, Emma Phillips, Charles Schooler, Hayden Seeger, Andrew Sizer, Carolina Skillman, Charles Taylor, Hanna Tenhundfeld, Jacob Trester, Joseph Veeneman, Henry Wagner, Chase Williams