This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

MHS 4th Quarter 2015-16 Academic Recognition

MHS 4th Quarter 2015-16 Academic Recognition

Mariemont High School recognizes 390 students for academic achievement in the 4th quarter of the 2015-16 school year. This past quarter, 242 students (28 more than last quarter!) were placed on honor roll, with GPAs of 4.0 or higher, and 148 students were placed on merit roll, with GPAs of 3.2 or higher.

Approximately 74% of the high school population made either the honor or merit roll this quarter. The junior class had the greatest number of students receiving academic recognition in the 4th quarter, with 106 students placing on either honor or merit roll; and the junior class and the senior class tied with the greatest percentage of students receiving academic recognition - 77% of these classes received academic achievement.

Congratulations to all of the students listed below! Way to finish out the school year strong! 

Honor Roll

9th Grade Grace Amlung, Mark Andrews, Margot Baumgartner, Sophia Bernloehr, Nolan Buck, Holly Byers, Jackson Comer, Savannah Connor, Katherine Copetas, Charles Cowart, Jacob Cox, Katarina DeCamp, James DiMichele, Cora Dupre, Anna Eberlein, Natalie Eisenhauer, Elizabeth Elin, Abigail Falknor, Sarah Forbes, Stephanie Frey, Lewis Gatch, Catherine Geary, Ashley Grimmer, Frances Harrington, Nicole Huebner, Elizabeth Jones, Lily Karlson, Mary Keller, Kristen Keyes, Frances Lindell, Avery Lindner, Jacob Mantle, Joshua McClorey, Kathryn McIntosh, Kennedy McNeil, Sydney Messner, Ian Mikesell, Ava Morgan, Laine Newman, Katherine Overbey, Amelia Popowics, Sean Reber, Wallace Renie, Hunter Riportella, Robert Salkin, Ryan Scarborough, Anna Scheeser, Davis Schmit, Brendan Schwartz, Molly Sharp, Alan Smith, Timothy Spaeth, Kyleigh Spang, Yaitova Spiegel, Justin Taylor, Sydney Tritsch, Marley Tudor, Emma Veeneman, Olivia Walker, Hannah Zelinski

10th Grade Jack Barnes, Bradley Barrett, Cassidy Bollman, Sophia Borgerding, Andrew Brandser, Jacquelyn Brokamp, Danielle Bryan, Celia Caesar, Michael Campbell, Davis Chu, Hannah Coates, Alexander Copetas, Kayla Dewey, Abigale Dodson, Sarah Feeney, Jacob Gunner, Lucille Hanley, Jude Hart, Brandon Henize, Analise Hinebaugh, Kaleigh Hollyday, Alexandra Kauffman, Harrison Keith, Daniel Keyes, Andrew Krafft, Madelyn Kromer, Gracelyn Lyons, Conor Mackey, Shannon Mathews, Nicholas McCarthy, Matthew McGrory, James Michaelson, Robet Michels, Nate Moehring, Bailey Murphy, Molly Mysogland, Sydney Nicholson, Jackson Northrop, Erin Ramey, Chloe Reavill, Joseph Regruth, Stephanie Renner, Sydney Seeger, Emery Shelley, Lauren Stinnett, Lindsay Stricker, Mollie Sullivan, Grace Teghtmeyer, Lily Toman, Charles Tripp, Colton Urbanski, Zachary Weinland, Graham Wells, William Weston, Alexander Wilson

11th Grade Cohen Bailey, Eli Bales, Dawson Battison, Drew Battison, Janie Bortz, Grace Brittingham, Machpherson Brokamp, Matthew Burgess, Erin Cash, Chloe Cholmondeley, Jacob Crabtree, Lauren Croll, Ethan Crouse, Connor Day, Robert Dennerll, Anthony DiMichele, Courtney Dunning, Corinne Fanta, Emily Ferguson, Carson Fields, Savannah Giordullo, Andrew Goheen, Gordon Goodwin, Jake Goodwin, Grace Haffner, Ella Hobart, Fiona Kane, Eleanor Kapcar, Helen Kemper, AnnaClaire Lackney, Amanda Lewis, Jack Mathis, Mackenzie McNeil, Seth Medlin, Meagan Meece, Rebecca Michels, Madeline Moriarty, Gunnar Nixon, Prescott Overbey, Nina Payiatis, Benjamin Phelan, Michael Reber, Samuel Rubin, Isabelle Saulnier, Charles Schooler, Madison Smith, Anna Stehling, Charles Taylor, Hanna Tenhundfeld, Audrey Theye, Jonathan Uchtman, Nathalie Weiss, Chase Williams, Lila Willis, Nina Willis, Emma Worple, Brooks Adams, Madison Andrus

12th Grade Michael Barrett, Jackson Beeler, Sarah Bell, Margaret Caesar, Jacqueline Carney, Mollie Coates, Wilson Compton, Brennan Crowley, Sadie DeCamp, Jonathan Dill, Julia Dolle, Ryan Duever, Leah Dupre, Reid Fakes, Madeline Falknor, Lillian Gatch, Elizabeth Geary, Lauren Getgey, Chase Gunner, Brennan Hand, Lindsay Harden, William Hobart, Madeleine Hoffer, Nicholas Huber, Connor Jacob, Charles Jordan, Nicholas Kauffman, Zachary Keith, Elijah Koreman, Gabriel Koreman, Joseh Kromer, Donna Le, Jordan Lobsiger, Michael Lockhart, Emelie Mano, Charles Manzler, Grace McGraw, Andrew Moeller, Elliott Mongenas, Sarah Morgan, Thomas Nelson, Kathryn Newman, Wyatt Peterman, Roe Pitstick, Natalie Popowics, Madeline Renie, Lauren Renner, Lauren Robinson, Gabriel Safier, Lilith Saylor, Ellen Sayre, Sierra Sims-Smith, Christopher Spooner, Spencer Stutenroth, Abigail Takas, Katie Tassos, Matthew Teeters, Colin Theye, Jeffrey Timmers, Chance Tudor, Natalie Turton, Logan Urbanski, Aaron Urevick, Bailey Vianello, Madison Weisenberg, Merrell Welage, Shea Wells, Grace Westfall, Collin Widecan


Merit Roll

9th Grade Andrew Adams, Braden Bortz, Victoria Botella, Avery Brinkman, Macy Bruner, Benjamin Ciolino, Harrison Dill, Jacob Dougherty, Garrett Engle, Sophia Fujimaki, Steven Giordullo, Anna Harding, Gabriel Hartnett, Angel Hernandez-Sanchez, Anna Hobart, Noah Hoffer, Emma Kuwatch, Theodore Lizak, Ethan Longardner, Claire Lynch, Quintin McCarley, Payton Megowen, Peter Payiatis, Emilia Ranalli, Connor Ridge, Henrik Rolander, Maureen Schulte, Aidan Shenton, Chloe Shenton, Corben Shoemaker, Caleb Sklena, Jackson Trester, Marin Valentine, Lexxus Verdon, Logan Wagner

10th Grade Chigozie Akagha, Jonathan Ballard, Kelsey Brown, Hailey Chambers, Kristen Crabtree, Jeffery Dingle, William Doran, Conner Engle, Abigail Ewart, Sari Gall, Mark Griesmer, Andrew Hall, Nicholas Harden, William Henning, Max Hobart, Lance Hollander, Brady Holliday, Madeline Hook, Mackenzie Huber, Sydney Huber, Kasey Jones, Lindsay Kaminer, William Kemper, Benjamin Klawitter, Ashley Lang, Strattan LeMay, Henry Lewis, Jakob Motto, Elaina Normile, Bradley Quick, Elsa Reiter, Hannah Ripley, Courtney Robinson, Ashley Rothert, Garrett Soltysik, Miller Steele, Jacob Van Lieu, Alec Vianello, Whitney Weiss, Bradley Westmeyer, Brooke Woellert, Michael Wuertemberger

11th Grade Emma Adams, Hannah Bardenhagen, Bryan Biggs, Wilson Bucher, Cameron Byers, Edwin Christopher, Nicholas Clayton, Victoria Crabtree, Shelby Cresie, Connor Dougherty, John Filippi, Neil Findley, Andrew Fiorenza, Luke Garrison, Parker Gilmore, Lilian Grantham, Malakai Greenberg, Riley Gullino, Riley Hayes, Adrianna Henderson, Gabrielle Henkel, Bryan Scott Holland, Kyle Howe, Ethan Kennedy, Meghan Leonard, Eleanor Long, Joseph Long, Santiago Martinez, Walker McManus, Chase Meade, William Meyer, Patrick Mileham, Lily Nguyen, Kyle Nienaber, Clare Oberton-Vester, Devin Scarborough, Clara Scholtz, Hayden Seeger, Jennifer Siebert, Carolina Skillman, Charlotte Snare, Madison Telgkamp, Jacob Trester, Joseph Veeneman, Henry Wagner, Andrew Walter, David Wilder, Charles Zack

12th Grade Aurora Anderson, Carter Andrews, Ty Bucher, William Ciolino, Raymond Crockett, Mackenzie Dingle, Hadley George, Olivia Griesmer, Luke Higginbotham, Nicholas Klawitter, Hannah Krieger, Julia Long, Rory McGoff, Jade McIntyre, Mary Moehring, Kendall Montunnas, Nina Morgan, Ashley Murauskas, Robert Neugent, Adam Romick, Morgan Rowe, Martin Schram, Jamie Westmeyer